nteractive Collecge of Technology
CAREERS AT ICT FacebookTwitterYou Tube

855-TOUR-ICT • 800-ESL-1010

LET’S GET STARTED ON THE
ROAD TO A BETTER LIFE.

Choose a campus and then see what
programs are available or choose a
program and see at what campuses
your program is available.

Schedule a Tour

CALL TODAY: 855-TOUR-ICT

Louis-DillardRecently, I interviewed with a local computer networking firm.  I found two things to be very interesting during the interview. First, I did not apply for this position. The company actually found out about me through word of mouth. Second, I was told by the interviewer that “The reason we reached out to you is because your resume was so well put together and we were impressed”. Without a doubt, the mock interviews that we conducted in class provided me with tons of confidence during the interview process.

microsoft_office_specialist

Industry Recognized Certifications

Get Certified

ESL Procedures and Forms

ICT is authorized to enroll non-immigrant alien students through form I-20 (M-1 or F-1 Visa). Whether currently in the United States or wanting to come to the U.S. to study, foreign students are welcome and encouraged to enroll in our English as a Second Language program or one of vocational programs designed to deliver specific skills training. Today, the institution serves students from more than 120 countries worldwide.

Instructions to Obtain an I-20

To begin the application process, download the packet of forms, fill in the necessary information and send to the campus of your choice.

ESL Enrollment Packet (pdf)

Forms included within the packet include the following:

  • Enrollment Agreement
  • Skills Assessment Verification (to verify your level of education, existing occupational skills and your current level of understanding of English basics).
  • Transfer Form (if you are attending another institution using form I-20 and want to transfer to ICT).
  • International Student Checklist (to help you make sure all of the required forms are filled out and that the appropriate steps have been followed).
  • Letter of Understanding (to verify that you understand the requirements and responsibilities of attending ICTon a Student VISA (F-1 or M-1).

Additional assistance is available at any of our locations.

If you are interested in applying, simply download the forms, fill in the necessary information and send to the campus of your choice. We will work with you until the process is complete and your are here ready to begin your studies.

Other important Links

http://www.ice.gov/sevis/
http://www.educationusa.info/
http://travel.state.gov/visa/temp/types/types_1268.html#sevis
http://www.ice.gov/doclib/sevis/pdf/sevp_factsheet.pdf
http://travel.state.gov/visa/temp/wait/tempvisitors_wait.php
http://evisaforms.state.gov/